Polyoxyl 40 Stearate
Molecular Formula: C18H35O2.(C2H4O)n.H
Storage:Avoid exposure to sunlight,Keep dry
Product description :Polyoxyl 40 Stearate is a naturally occurring white waxy or flakey substance that is formed from stearic acid. It is commonly used in pharmaceutical formulations, cosmetics and personal care products as an emulsifier and a surfactant. They work well in skin care products because the product helps water mix with oil and dirt making them easier to wash away.
Send enquiry online
This form is unable to receive your inquiry from aol, hotmail, gmail or others but company email address.After send online enquiry, we will reply you as soon as possible, if not get any response on time please contact us by Tel or Email.
WhatsApp: +86 180 5010 0836
For more information of product, please send the email to firstname.lastname@example.org